Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Kookaburra A Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:45PM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (12:45PM)
Wanneroo Cricket ClubdefKingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
Venue: Wanneroo Showgrounds Match ID: 3014590
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Tomsons  Umpire2: Tim Park  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Day, Michael T (c)
Walters, Tylan
Bowden, Craig
Wiggers, Steven
Stretton, Bodie J
Duyvestyn, James R
Wiggers, Kyle
Wiggers, Callum
Daymond, Jack W
Borg, Tauri (+)
O'Day, Steven
Cameron, Gordon
 
MacKinnon, John C
Veitch, Mat
Anderson, Tim
Lucas, Mark (+)
Copley, Jacob G (c)
Sadik, Daniel
Jones, Steven
Summerfield, Scott
Williams, Nathan E
Green, Matthew
Moger, Kyle
Sutton, Brad
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 14 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:45PM)
North Beach Cricket ClubdefWanneroo Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Glen Offer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murrell, Scott
Robertson, Kyle
White, Chris (c)
Russell, Bailey
Clarke, Christopher N
Meyers, Brayden C
Lloyd, Jaxon
Gaskell, Jonathon
Petkovic, Steven
Eversden, Rhys M (+)
Horton, Leigh
 
Purcell, Graham
Ravi, Carlo
Richards, Matthew
Lavers, Kieren J
Thompson, Trevor
Barnsley, Kyle
Borrello, Luke
Waslin-Kyne, Declan
Thomas, Duncan R (+)
Hayles, Mark (c)
Cooke, Kieran
Dowen, Brodie
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Modern Trophies E Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:45PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:45PM)
North Beach Cricket ClubdefWanneroo Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: David Wearne  Umpire2: Gowry Ponnudurai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Neale, Chris D
Langridge, Kieran
Allen, Matthew R
Bayman, Dan (c)
D'Arcy, Dave
Snellin, Rod
Rees, David
White, Cameron
Ninyette, Graham
Langridge, Glenn
Snellin, Mitchell (+)
Gould, Paul
 
Gregg, Paul
Weistermann, Barry
Boardman, Damian
Lown, Brendan (c) (+)
Sorbello, Dario
Stenhouse, Jeremy
Erceg, Greg
Glamuzina, Matthew
Townsend, Joshua
Miller, Tyson
Ravi, Carlo
Cooke, Kieran
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 14 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:45PM)
Ballajura Lakers Cricket Clubdef byWanneroo Cricket Club
Venue: ParkviewMatch ID: 3014879
Umpires: Umpire1: Vaughan Colley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vincent, Justin (+)
Stampalia, Gavin
Bending, Robert
Holmes, Paul
Gibson, Connor D
Arch, Andrew
Phethean, Mike (c)
McVee, Declan
Birtwistle, Aiden
McGee, Andy
Vincent, Brendan
 
Patel, Dhaval (c) (+)
McCleery, Mark
Dawes, Jackson
Borrello, Jonathon J
Clark, Dwight
Patel, Axay
Duina, Michael
Patel, Ronak
Lewis, Mark
Dunsire, Andrew
Bradshaw, Noel
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - H Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:45PM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (12:45PM)
Wanneroo Cricket Clubdef byKingsway Sportsman Cricket Club
Venue: Lake Joondalup ParkMatch ID: 3041868
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Foster  Umpire2: Jim Carvalho  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Day, Greg
Bradshaw, Noel
Butters, Rick (+)
Reader, Mark
Butters, Ashley
Reader, Callum
Lee, Glenn (c)
Townsend, Rob
Nissen, Adam
Turkovic, Russell
Millett, Keith (sub)
Keenan, Brent
 
Patel, Jaymin
Quinn-Schofield, James
Roberts, Mark
O'Brien, Harry
Griffin, Andrew
Walsh, Michael
Sinagra, Joshua (+)
de Bruin, Conrad
Shaw, Jake
Denny, Michael R
Quartermaine, Daryl (c)
May, Wayne
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Patrons Cup T20
Round GF - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (3:00PM)
Wanneroo Cricket Clubdef byBallajura Lakers Cricket Club
Venue: Princess Reserve (Princess West)Match ID: 3085020
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Tomsons  Umpire2: Tim Park  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Day, Michael T
Wiggers, Kyle
O'Day, Steven
Wiggers, Steven (c)
Wiggers, Callum
Duyvestyn, James R
Borg, Tauri (+)
Daymond, Jack W
Stretton, Bodie J
Gregg, Paul
Bowden, Craig
Purcell, Graham
 
Pavitt, Chris (+)
Rakich, Leigh
Noble, Jason (c)
Notarangelo, Blayd D
Ferguson, John
Hearnes, Nathan
Sharrett, Hayden
Ferguson, Chris
McMillan, Ryan
Fernie, Jaiden
Hansen, Michael
barradeen, Troy