Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade1715002088%
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T2065001083%
    NSCCA:H Grade1610015063%
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade158106060%
    NSCCA:F Grade147007050%
    NSCCA:C Grade144109036%
    Total824921300 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade287715318.808303.463522
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T208183821.531087.54031
    NSCCA:H Grade298611126.907583.9421216
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade230914216.268302.780625
    NSCCA:F Grade266112521.296294.2301215
    NSCCA:C Grade244113318.356823.580727
    Total1409270220.0738373.67545106

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade185231212.508132.843
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T204766914.231185.650
    NSCCA:H Grade131261119.937283.591
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade167205112.286902.971
    NSCCA:F Grade128252519.738093.121
    NSCCA:C Grade140272219.448303.284
    Total7981289016.1539883.2310


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team