Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T20550000100%
    NSCCA:C Grade98001089%
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade98001089%
    NSCCA:H Grade97002078%
    NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade97002078%
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade93006033%
    Total503800120 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T206603121.29867.67042
    NSCCA:C Grade17198719.764084.211921
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade16689317.944323.860614
    NSCCA:H Grade23015939.004405.236108
    NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade21447428.975603.83178
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade14659715.104293.410429
    Total995744122.5823554.2384082

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSCCA:Patrons Cup T204647510.33945.010
    NSCCA:C Grade110135512.324932.751
    NSCCA:Kookaburra A Grade80120915.113923.083
    NSCCA:H Grade109174516.015403.233
    NSCCA:Mecca Sports G Grade79139417.653843.620
    NSCCA:Modern Trophies E Grade79137717.433823.601
    Total503755515.0222853.318


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team