Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 9 Oct 21 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
124 N Sims 35  KM Faulks 4/21
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
7/153 A McLean 34 CJ Demiris 30 T Borg 27  N Sims 3/40
Kingfisher Park (Oval 1) 
2 16 Oct 21 Wanneroo Cricket Club
7/160 J Demiris 55 CJ Demiris 45  
def Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
91  
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
3 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
Wanneroo Cricket Club
139 J Demiris 38  K Moger 5/27 R Zarifi 3/37
and 7/149 JW Daymond 56* A McLean 26  
def Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
91 L Delaney 35* JW Nolan 26  J Henneberry 4/27
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
4 6 Nov 21
13 Nov 21
Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
6/215(dec) B Quinn 89 E Hewitt 66  
def Wanneroo Cricket Club
82 C Bowden 27*  N Torre 3/18 J Bennett 3/28
and 2/151 JR Duyvestyn 60* J Demiris 46* C Rose 25  
Penistone Park 
5 20 Nov 21 Leederville Cricket Club
9/183(cc) C Thompson 48 E McElwee 35 C Monarawila 32 C Williamson 28  JR Duyvestyn 3/20 J Henneberry 3/27 JW Daymond 3/36
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
7/196(cc) C Bowden 50* C Rose 32 J Demiris 27  
Britannia Reserve (West) 
6 21 Nov 21 Wanneroo Cricket Club
8/142 CJ Demiris 43 C Rose 28  D Stockwell 3/28
def Joondalup-Kinross Cricket Club
49  JW Daymond 5/10 A McLean 4/10
Edgar Griffiths 
7 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Wanneroo Cricket Club
10/206 JW Daymond 63 A McLean 48 C Rose 26  
def Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
126  A Dragun 5/17
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
8 11 Dec 21
18 Dec 21
Quinns Rocks Cricket Club
9/138 L Dawson 48 C Mackinnon 27 B Judson 26  A McLean 3/24
drew Wanneroo Cricket Club
9/173(cc) JW Daymond 64 C Rose 25  D Taylor 5/35 L Salisbury 3/63
Ridgewood Park 
9 15 Jan 22 Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club
136 B Williams 47  
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
5/184(cc) JW Daymond 42* JR Duyvestyn 37 C Rose 36 C Bowden 26*  
Kingsley Park 
10 22 Jan 22 Wanneroo Cricket Club
77  S Henry 4/10
def by Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
108 E Hewitt 27  JW Daymond 4/18
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
11 29 Jan 22 Karrinyup Cricket Club
131 MP Fitzpatrick 45  JR Duyvestyn 5/23
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
8/161(cc) JR Duyvestyn 35 JW Daymond 35 T Walters 25  L Marr 3/30
Karrinyup Reserve 
12 5 Feb 22
12 Feb 22
Wanneroo Cricket Club
7/236(cc) JW Daymond 51 JR Duyvestyn 38 C Bowden 38 J Demiris 28  
def Leederville Cricket Club
9/137(cc) BP Reynolds 26  JW Daymond 3/45
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
13 19 Feb 22 Joondalup-Kinross Cricket Club
8/107 T Ong 31  
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
5/266(cc) JR Duyvestyn 82 C Bowden 62 JW Daymond 50* J Demiris 31 A McLean 25*  
Windermere Park 
14 26 Feb 22 Wanneroo Cricket Club
8/128(cc) JW Daymond 52*  DJ Longbottom 3/25
def Karrinyup Cricket Club
10/50  G Cameron 4/24 L Borrello 3/4
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
SF 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Wanneroo Cricket Club
6/174(cc) JR Duyvestyn 68 C Rose 62  J Sims 3/26
def by Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
6/175 L Hedger 68 L Rakich 40  JW Daymond 5/60
Wanneroo Showgrounds  
GF1 20 Feb 22 Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
131 M Rollo 66  JR Duyvestyn 4/18 JW Daymond 3/26
def by Wanneroo Cricket Club
142 JR Duyvestyn 40  J Bennett 4/22
Penistone Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 3 wickets.